2019 Champion of Club Champions – Men’s Fours

Timetable:
Saturday 26 October 2019 – 1st Round commences at 8.30am; 2nd Round commences after lunch
Sunday 27 October 2019 – 3rd Round commences at 8.30am; Finals commences after lunch

Program

Saturday 26 October 2019 – Section 1
Round 1 at 8.30am
(G6) J Davies, R Pershouse, M Tonkin, N Cahill 24 def 20 (G4) T Blaszczyk, K Johnston, R Digby, N Gosley
(G8) G Phillips, R Cribbin, G Ryder, J Cribbin 24 def 19 (G2) G Robbie, J Crockett, C Black, M Mears  

Round 2
(G6) J Davies, R Pershouse, M Tonkin, N Cahill 18 def 15 (G2) G Robbie, J Crockett, C Black, M Mears
(G8) G Phillips, R Cribbin, G Ryder, J Cribbin 21 def 15 (G4) T Blaszczyk, K Johnston, R Digby, N Gosley

Progressive: Cribbin 4+11, Cahill 4+7, Mears 0-8, Gosley 0-10

Sunday 27 October 2019 – Section 1
Round 3 at 8.30am

(G6) J Davies, R Pershouse, M Tonkin, N Cahill 21 def 15 (G8) G Phillips, R Cribbin, G Ryder, J Cribbin 
(G2) G Robbie, J Crockett, C Black, M Mears 21 def 17 (G4) T Blaszczyk, K Johnston, R Digby, N Gosley

Saturday 26 October 2019 – Section 2
Round 1 at 8.30am

(G1) M Jaffray, K Kerkow, K Brown, W Turley 34 def 17 (G3) J Savage, S Savage, J Smith, R Hammond
(G5) K Ladas, S Mandaloff, B Mitchell, P Worth 26 def 19 (G7) I Cameron, D Ramage, T Jesberg, R Harmsworth 

Round 2 
(G7) I Cameron, D Ramage, T Jesberg, R Harmsworth  26 def 16 (G3) J Savage, S Savage, J Smith, R Hammond
(G1) M Jaffray, K Kerkow, K Brown, W Turley 33 def 11 (G5) K Ladas, S Mandaloff, B Mitchell, P Worth

Progressive: Turley 4+39, Harmsworth 2+3, Worth 2-15, Hammond 0-27

Sunday 27 October 2019
Round 3 at 8.30am

(G5) K Ladas, S Mandaloff, B Mitchell, P Worth 22 def 19 (G3) J Savage, S Savage, J Smith, R Hammond vs  
(G1) M Jaffray, K Kerkow, K Brown, W Turley 45 def 9 (G7) I Cameron, D Ramage, T Jesberg, R Harmsworth

Men’s Gold Medal Final:

Group 1: Max Jaffray, Kelvin Kerkow, Kurt Brown, Wayne Turley (Tweed Heads/Gold Coast Tweed) 24 def 13 Group 6: Jack Davies, Rob Pershouse, Matt Tonkin, Nick Cahill (Bargara/Bundaberg)  

Men’s Bronze Medal Play Off:

Group 8: Gary Phillips, Ross Cribbin, Geoff Ryder, Justin Cribbin (Jubilee/North QLD) 21 def 10 Group 5: Kosta Ladas, Steve Mandaloff, Brad Mitchell, Peter Worth (The Albert/Fraser Coast)