2019 Champion of Club Champions – Women’s Fours

Timetable:
Saturday 26 October 2019 – 1st Round commences at 8.30am; 2nd Round commences after lunch
Sunday 27 October 2019 – 3rd Round commences at 8.30am; Finals commences after lunch

Program

Saturday 26 October 2019 – Section 1
Round 1 at 8.30am

(G6) H Hearn, C Campbell, S Burgess, A Pershouse 22 def 13 (G5) J Edwards, I Reckenburg, L Greenhalgh, P Rose
(G3) J Aldridge, F Paterson, L Beckman, S Lindenberg 18 def 17 (G4) S Laidlaw, R Rixon, M Kuenzle, C Rixon

Round 2
(G4) S Laidlaw, R Rixon, M Kuenzle, C Rixon 25 def 13 (G5) J Edwards, I Reckenburg, L Greenhalgh, P Rose  
(G6) H Hearn, C Campbell, S Burgess, A Pershouse 34 def 19 (G3) J Aldridge, F Paterson, L Beckman, S Lindenberg

Progressive: Pershouse 4+24, Rixon 2+11, Lindenberg 2-14, Rose 0-21

Sunday 27 October 2019 – Section 1
Round 3 at 8.30am

(G5) J Edwards, I Reckenburg, L Greenhalgh, P Rose 39 def 7  (G3) J Aldridge, F Paterson, L Beckman, S Lindenberg
(G4) S Laidlaw, R Rixon, M Kuenzle, C Rixon 23 def 8 (G6) H Hearn, C Campbell, S Burgess, A Pershouse    

Saturday 26 October 2019 – Section 2
Round 1 at 8.30am


(G1) J Srisamruaybai, K Bourke, C Turley, C Stewart 35 def 18 (G2) I Brumpton, P Handley, L Zimmerman, L Callaghan 
(G8) N Newton, E Parkes, L McCathy, J Kefford 25 def 13 (G7) V Pilcher, K Burns, C Savage, R Devereux  

Round 2 
(G7) V Pilcher, K Burns, C Savage, R Devereux 17 def 10 (G2) I Brumpton, P Handley, L Zimmerman, L Callaghan
(G1) J Srisamruaybai, K Bourke, C Turley, C Stewart 25 def 11 (G8) N Newton, E Parkes, L McCathy, J Kefford

Progressive: Stewart 4+31, Kefford 2-2, Devereux 2-5, Callaghan 0-24Sunday

27 October 2019 – Section 2
Round 3 at 8.30am

(G2) I Brumpton, P Handley, L Zimmerman, L Callaghan 24 def 10 (G8) N Newton, E Parkes, L McCathy, J Kefford
(G1) J Srisamruaybai, K Bourke, C Turley, C Stewart 41 def 7 (G7) V Pilcher, K Burns, C Savage, R Devereux  

Women’s Gold Medal Final:

Group 1: Kira Bourke, Jessica Srisamruaybai, Claire Turley, Chloe Stewart (Tweed Heads/Gold Coast Tweed)  30 def 11   Group 4: Sandra Laidlaw, Rose Rixon, Marianne Kuenzle, Connie Rixon (Maroochy/Sunshine Coast)  

Women’s Bronze Medal Play Off:

Group 2: Imelda Brumpton, Pauline Handley, Lorrain Zimmerman, Lorraine Callaghan (West Toowoomba/Downs)  24 def 13  Group 6: Jennifer Hearn, Carolyn Campbell, Sandra Burgess, Adele Pershouse (Bargara/Bundaberg)