2024 State District Sides – Mens Teams

2023 STATE DISTRICT SIDES CHAMPIONSHIP – MENS TEAMS

BRISBANE DISTRICT
Team 1: Shaun Kelly, Hayden Leslie, Lewis Stumbris, Dean McWhinney (sk)
Team 2: Wayne Masters, Peter Campbell, Jason Curry, Stuart McCosh (sk)
Team 3: Russell Van Homrigh, Steve Springate, Todd McIntosh, Brett Merkel (sk)
Team 4: Raymond Bax, Mick Ryan, David Thomas, Greg Rolls (sk)
Reserves: Jim Wise, Alan Howard
Manager: Alan Howard

BUNDABERG DISTRICT
Team 1: Mick Tobin, Liam Kronk, Ian McMah, Tim Smith (sk)
Team 2: Beau Mark, Tony Townson, Matt Tonkin, Cody Fehlberg (sk)
Team 3: David Green, Wayne Barnett, John See, Darren Mullens (sk)
Team 4: Cam Walker, Keegan Lankowski, Howard Best, Keith Whalley (sk)
Reserves: Clint Dowling, Greg Gallagher
Manager: Robbie Byrnes

BURNETT DISTRICT
Team 1: Kevin Fainges, Broderick Bird, Michael Barkle, Timothy White (sk)
Team 2: Les Baillie, Lennard Breitkreutz, Kevin Sempf, Michael Rowley (sk)
Team 3: Joe Wright, Craig Boundy, Ashley Hewson, Dean Shaw (sk)
Team 4: Warren Wessling, Brett O’Donovan, Damien Imhoff, Greg Mitchell (sk)
Reserves: Phillip Brown, Henny De Winter
Manager: Henny De Winter

CENTRAL QUEENSLAND DISTRICT
Team 1: Mark Hay, Blake Hyden, Clem Magee, Graeme Hudson (sk)
Team 2: David Hatfield, Neil Pascoe, Richard Pickering, Ben Freeman (sk)
Team 3: Robin Loader, Mark Ingham, David Millar, James Roach (sk)
Team 4: David O’Leary, Brian Doherty, Laurie Fraser, John Lenon (sk)
Reserves: Gary Reynolds, John Lewis
Manager: John Lewis

CONDAMINE DISTRICT
Team 1: Jim Donnelly, Neil Hazzard, David Jones, Jimmy Keleher (sk)
Team 2: Noel Corban, Craig Emery, Matthew Prain, Joel Smith (sk)
Team 3: Steven Brooker, Cliffy Hay, Gerard Bellgrove, Stephen Savage (sk)
Team 4: Andrew Kellett, Jason Krzcilik, Boko Leslie, Garry Schulz (sk)
Reserves: Michael Barker, Peter Bellgrove
Manager: Peter Bellgrove

CUNNINGHAM DISTRICT
Team 1: Paul Webb, Ross Phoenix, Tony White, David Bowles (sk)
Team 2: Michael Bretherton, James Flower, Paul Gilbert, Glen Pitts (sk)
Team 3: Hayden Oster, David Lockley, Caleb Bowles, Billy Mitilinios (sk)
Team 4: Todd Brain, Steven Blake, Trent Brehmer, Cohen Litfin (sk)
Reserves: Zac McLeish
Manager: Dot Cooke

DOWNS DISTRICT
Team 1: Colin Grace, Randall Taylor, Jade Parkinson, Jason Grundon (sk)
Team 2: Russell Stewart, Doug McGuire, Mark Crighton, Shane Greentree (sk)
Team 3: Mark Algate, Joshua Keleher, Steven McNamee, Hayden Vogler (sk)
Team 4: Alan Weir, Andrew Raguse, Gary Gray, Gavin Bradford (sk)
Reserves: Stephen Lorenz, Lorne Sampson
Manager: Kerry Green

FRASER COAST DISTRICT
Team 1: Calvin Baumanis, Darren Redman, Trevor Allwright, Bruce Jewell (sk)
Team 2: Chris Andersen, Michael Roy, Cameron Oster, Anthony Williams (sk)
Team 3: Peter Wright, Neville Jamieson, Ian Sangster, David Schofield (sk)
Team 4: Roger Durie, Neville Lockhart, Robert Sullivan, Clive Williams (sk)
Reserves: James Devenish
Manager: Patrick Walsh

GATEWAY DISTRICT
Team 1: Andrew Evans, Darren Kelso, Jakeb Speers, Cody Gerick (sk)
Team 2: Greg Nelson, Tom Mullen, Riley Gerick, Kane Nelson (sk)
Team 3: Peter Shaw, Peter Tsoumbaras, John Finlayson, Jake Rynne (sk)
Team 4: Tim Hale, Kepler Wessels, Jayden Cottell, Jacob Nelson (sk)
Reserves: Brad Piper, Greg Doyle
Manager: Mike Hartley

GOLD COAST TWEED DISTRICT
Team 1: Beau Sampson, Darren Christie, Dean Drummond, Sean Ingham (sk)
Team 2: Ian Law, Gary Law, Scott DeJongh-Fitzpatrick, Des Cann jnr (sk)
Team 3: Mitchell Mears, Bradley Lawson, Barrie Lester, Matthew Lucas (sk)
Team 4: Scott Franklin, Peter Brown, Gary Pearson, Dale McWhinney-Shillington (sk)
Reserves: Jarryd Davies, Ryan Bester
Manager: Phil Jordan

LEICHHARDT DISTRICT
Team 1: Eddie Storer, Gerry Neisler, Tristan Aidulis, Aaron Storer (sk)
Team 2: Graeme Clarke, Johnny Hawkes, Wayne Cox, Tony Barbeler (sk)
Team 3: Ray Penny, Tony Armstrong, Ty Jesberg, Ray Harmsworth (sk)
Team 4: Doug Churchill, Snow Munster, John Henman, George Kent (sk)
Reserves: Corey Doran
Manager: Corey Doran

MACKAY DISTRICT
Team 1: Harrison Quod, David Blackburn, Ray Kurtz, Armando Isgro (sk)
Team 2: David Peet, Clinton Vassie, Mark Glew, Peter Blackburn (sk)
Team 3: Jason Little, Paul Foot, Steven Boyce, Wade Cranston (sk)
Team 4: Ron Horsfall, Jason Borg, Wayne Handley, Chris Gee (sk)
Reserves: Greg Kasper, Ron Burt
Manager: Greg Kasper

MARANOA/WARREGO DISTRICT
Team 1: Allen Wharton, Jerrod Passlow, Lindsay Newby, Robert Hammond (sk)
Team 2: Laurie Guihot, Ashley Murphy, Bradley Palmer, John Hammond (sk)
Team 3: John Bryan, Brock Short, Steven Mitchell, Rick Brain (sk)
Team 4: Gavin Haylock, John Mills, Travis Lawton, Stephen Anderson (sk)
Reserves: Matthew Sullivan, Andrew Cochrane
Manager: Andrew Cochrane

MORETON BAY DISTRICT
Team 1: Anthony Hughes, Mark Beutell, Roger Trent, Peter Hughes (sk)
Team 2: Robert Dransfield, Garry Brown, Troy Harrison, Brendan Wilson (sk)
Team 3: Aaron Wall, Trent McDonald, Jason Andrewartha, Trentan Healy (sk)
Team 4: Boyd McKenzie, Anthony Bonnell, Scott Wiggins, Rob Dickson (sk)
Reserves: Alan Thorp, Adam Liddell
Manager: John White

NORTH WEST QLD DISTRICT
Team 1: Nathan Barrett, Dino Wildermuth, Mark Currin, Damien McGee (sk)
Team 2: John Burato, Adam Bogdanic, Steven Hedge, Graham Von Hoff (sk)
Team 3: Brin Ingram, Darnell Heslin, Dave Wellington, Garry Cummins (sk)
Team 4: Peter Logan, Steve Pearson, Rob Peters, Jim McCrindle (sk)
Reserves: Ross Smale, Arthur Dennis
Manager: Rod Jolly

NORTH QUEENSLAND DISTRICT
Team 1: Jacob Chivers, Stephen Nellestein, Geoff Ryder, Ben Cribbin (sk)
Team 2: Craig Ware, Gary Costigan, Frank Pallanza, Mark Hawkins (sk)
Team 3: Damien Johnson, Dale Reeves, Neil Brown, Steve Mottin (sk)
Team 4: Heath Hawkins, Josh Bourne, Nathaniel Cuzner, Justin Cribbin (sk)
Reserves: Dave Print
Manager: Glen Atfield

PORT CURTIS DISTRICT
Team 1: Ken Goltz, Wayne Marxson, Peter Osborne, Joshua Bohanna (sk)
Team 2: Shane Cummings, Mark Torrens, Adam Dittman, Russell Farquhar (sk)
Team 3: Anthony McGrath, Tony Leggio, Robert Huggers, Shane McCrohon (sk)
Team 4: Phillip Lindfield, Denis Lockwood, Peter Pershouse, Ken Murray (sk)
Reserves: Ken Goltz, Dietmar Thomas
Manager: Peter Tappenden

SOUTHERN DOWNS DISTRICT
Team 1: Matthew Murphy, Matthew Shepherd, Neville Morris, Roberto Capelli (sk)
Team 2: Darren Stanley, Ryan Daley, Tyler Sweeny, Stephen Martin (sk)
Team 3: Jamie Zamprogno, Aaron McKinney, Michael Kindelan, Anthony Schubert (sk)
Team 4: Neville Richardson, Adam Tozer, Frank Taylor, Peter Collis (sk)
Reserves: Peter Ayerst, Carl Sutherland
Manager: Paul Beaman/Cameron Wilson

SUNSHINE COAST DISTRICT
Team 1: Dean Sluce, Keith Haeusler, Rob Briglia, Lee Fitzhenry (sk)
Team 2: Jason Membrey, Cameron Whitbread, Danny Crameri, Chris Kiepe (sk)
Team 3: Andre Buck, Dan Hollingsworth, Aaron Page, Paul Newman (sk)
Team 4: Sam Walton, Edward Whiteside, Richard Scott, Paul Henricks (sk)
Reserves: Chris Johnson, Craig Jamieson
Manager: Allan Sandercock

TROPICAL FAR NORTH QLD DISTRICT
Team 1: Chad Hughes, Mick De Vries, Ashley Hammond, Nick Twining (sk)
Team 2: Malachy McTaggart, Jason Walford, Lyle Braggins, Ben Moore (sk)
Team 3: Darren Turner, Kim Mitchell, Andrew Hanson, Troy Sommerville (sk)
Team 4: Frank Obah, Jared Walker, Kevin Deegan, Matt Norrie (sk)
Reserves: Ali Strano, Tony Burns
Manager: Tony Burns