State Championships – Men Winners

 State Men’s Championships – Winners

MEN’S SINGLES
2019: Kevin Anderson
2018: Jay Dawe
2017: Nathan Rice
2016: Ryan Bester
2015: Ryan Bester
2014: Ryan Bester
2013: Brett Wilkie
2012: Jamie Smith
2011: Nathan Rice
2010: Jamie Anderson
2009: Nathan Rice
2008: Sean Baker
2007: Brian Baldwin
2006: Peter Leon
2005: Anthony Kiepe
2004: Mark Casey

MEN’S PAIRS
2019: Sean Baker & Jade Groenewege
2018: Sean Baker & Jade Groenewege
2017: Anthony Kiepe & Des Cann
2016: Brett Wilkie & Ryan Bester
2015: Sean Ingham & Sean Baker
2014: Sean Ingham & Sean Baker
2013: Paul O’Brien & Ben Savva
2012: Sean Ingham & Sean Baker
2011: Jamie Anderson & Brendon Egan
2010: Ian Taylor & Michael Turner
2009: Alex Murtagh & Sean Baker
2008: Damian Bartlett & Kelvin Kerkow
2007: Shannon Gittoes & Kelvin Kerkow
2006: Alex Murtagh & Charlie Hayes
2005: Martin Ingles & Jim Farrell
2004: Robert Thompson & Shane Globits

MEN’S OVER 60’s PAIRS
2019: Allan Brough & Bryce Stewart
2018: Geoff Jensen & Barry Ward
2017: Geoff Jensen & Max Jaffray
2016: Alan Elliott & Geoff Hawken
2015: Nigel Smith & Neville Jenkins
2014: John Fern & Bob Dobinson
2013: Nigel Smith & Neville Jenkins
2012: Nigel Smith & Neville Jenkins
2011: Nigel Smith & Neville Jenkins
2010: Paul Phillips & Brendan Hoey
2009: Kevin Koory & Geoffrey Hawken
2008: Nick Separovich & Joe Jerinic
2007: Robbie Dobbins & Ray Glasser
2006: John Lang & Barry Ward

MEN’S TRIPLES 
2019: John Bain, Scott DeJongh-Fitzpatrick, Eric Johannes
2018: Alan Howard, Peter Balderson, Mitchell Mears
2017: Sean Ingham, Kevin Anderson, Ryan Bester
2016: Graeme Shillington, Shane Leonard, Dean McWhinney
2015: Lindsay Ponting, Nigel Smith, Neville Jenkins
2014: Paul Jopson, Richard Strawbridge, Kurt Brown
2013: Neil Peach, Brett Merkel, Wayne Masters
2012: Gary Cummins, Peter Baker, Damien McGee
2011: Paul O’Brien, Ben Savva, Sean Ingham
2010: Robert Wild, Alex Murtagh, Sean Baker
2009: Robert Wild, Alex Murtagh, Sean Baker
2008: Jeff Twist, Ben Twist, Aaron Hewson
2007: Ray Perkins, Denis Margan, David Gardiner
2006: Hec Beswick, Troy Corba, Frank Vella
2005: Mark Thatcher, Brett Wilkie, Nathan Rice
2004: Hec Beswick, Nick Separovich, Frank Vella

MEN’S FOURS
2019: Scott DeJongh-Fitzpatrick, Mitchell Mears, Jamie Anderson, Steven Tong
2018: Reed Burgess, Samuel White, Darren Christie, Sean Ingham
2017: Des Cann, Matt Lucas, Brett Wilkie, Nathan Rice
2016: John Newell, Jamie Anderson, Robbie Wild, Sean Baker
2015: John Thain, Jason Thomas, Fred Diamond, Troy Somerville
2014: Aaron Hewson, Jamie Anderson, Robert Wild, Sean Baker
2013: Rohan Wilson, Steven Bell, Paul Vardy, Des Cann jnr
2012: Paul O’Brien, Ben Savva, Jamie Smith, Ryan Bester
2011: Anthony Fantini, Anthony Kiepe, Mark Casey, Nathan Rice
2010: Brad Piper, Ken Luck, Des Cann jnr, Mark Ogorevc
2009: Josh Thornton, Nigel Smith, Neville Jenkins, Kelvin Kerkow
2008: Mark Monro, Matthew Crane, David Small, Anthony Kiepe
2007: Paul Petersen, Robert Wild, Dave Willcocks, Sean Baker
2006: Robert Thompson, Shane Globits, Mark Casey, Kelvin Kerkow
2005: Brent Cheyne, Jamie Nordlof, Alan Thurlow, Jeff Dolan
2004: Brett Wilkie, Ric Casey, Nathan Rice, Ray Glasser

Winners State Champs Men 1904 to 2003